Tax Levies

COUNTY:
Current Expense .001390991
District Court .000261748
County Fair .000066286
Justice Fund .001993962
Fairgrounds .000082761
Indigent .000526733
Revaluation .000288293
Tort Insurance .000211255
Noxious Weed .000241892
Jail Bond .000119910
Health .000090219
Road & Bridge .000053959
Junior College Tuition .000035944
Parks & Recreation .000087218
Solid Waste Fees $65.00 per household
TOTAL COUNTY .005451171
CITY OF EMMETT
General Fund .005649951
Library .000690133
Streets & Oiling .000271621
Cemetery .000152426
TOTAL CITY OF EMMETT .006764131
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DIST. NO. 221
Tort .001138927
Bond .001678420
Supplemental .000019781
TOTAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 221 .002837128
MOSQUITO ABATEMENT DISTRICT
Maintenance & Operation .000741214
Tort .000012014
TOTAL MOSQUITO ABATEMENT DISTRICT .00753228
RECREATION DISTRICT (fees $48.32 per household)
GEM COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT NO. 1 .000605047
GEM COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT NO. 2 .000558396
MIDDLETON FIRE DISTRICT .002137959
EAGLE FIRE DISTRICT .001963409
OLA FREE LIBRARY DISTRICT .000089352
OLA CEMETERY DISTRICT .000109159
SWEET-MONTOUR CEMETERY DISTRICT .000118262
DRAINAGE DISTRICT NO. 1, GEM COUNTY 4%
DRAINAGE DISTRICT NO. 1, CANYON COUNTY 6%