close menu
This website uses cookies to store your accessibility preferences. No personal / identifying information is stored. More info.

Gem County Boards

Revised 01/2021

 

FAIR BOARD (4 Year Term)(7)
Fair Board Office (208) 365-6828
Daniel Heaton – Chair Matt Askew  John Buck
Thomas Butler Megan Ryals – Vice Chair Karol Burlile
Rhonda Stokes    
Ex-Officio Member: Bill Butticci Fair Information

BOARD OF COMMUNITY GUARDIANS (4 Year Term)(7-11)
Gem County Deputy PA (208) 365-2106
LaVaugh Mendenhall Camille Evans Janet Monti
Barrie Von Smith Pam Walker Vacant
Vacant    

HOSPITAL BOARD (3 Year Term)(9)
Valor Health Hospital (208) 365-3561
Larissa Kimball Anita Taylor Earl Defur
David Shaw Judy Barbera Lisa Resinkin
Steve Nebeker Bill Butticci Mark Maxfield

MOSQUITO ABATEMENT BOARD (4 Year Term)(5)
Mosquito Abatement Office (208) 365-5628
Bonnie Deidrich Michele Chadwick Tom Carlsen
Anita Taylor Vacant  
Ex-Officio Members:
County Agent:
County Health Officer:
 

ORCHARD REVIEW BOARD (2 Year Term)
Dave Shaw Deann Kersey Lance Phillips
Vacant Vacant  

JOINT PLANNING COMMISSION (4 Year Term)
County Development Services Office (208) 365-5144
Debbie Rouwenhorst – County Burton Briggs – County Donald Stansberry – County
Vacant – City Maria Salazar – City Denise Sorensen – City
 
Board meets on 2nd Friday of each month
Development Services Department

ZONING COMMISSION (4 Year Term)(3-12)
County Development Services Office (208) 365-5144
Dan Eichelberger Tammy Burke Justin Vickery
Debra Jones Scotty Fellom  
     
Development Services Department

SNOWMOBILE BOARD (3 Year Term)(3)
Dave White Gary Resinkin Ryan Resinkin

SOUTH WEST DISTRICT HEALTH BOARD (5 Year Term)
Bryan Elliot

WEED ADVISORY BOARD (2 Year Term)(5)
County Weed Dept (208) 365-4201
John Kienitz Will Cook Vacant
Vacant Vacant  
Ex-Officio Commissioner: Weed Department

WATERWAYS ADVISORY BOARD (3 Year Term)(5)
County Sheriff’s Office (208) 477-2029
Terry Gardner Bill White George Holomshek
Jack Kilgore Bill Monti  

Board Advisor: Christine Dunn
Advisor: Donnie Wunder

 

HISTORICAL PRESERVATION ADVISORY BOARD (3 Year Term)(5)
Meg Davis Karen Bruner Amy Linville
Nick Petersen Janet Monti